3rd Place Middle Weight Class
Ft. Worth
Tamra Kott

6th Place Class 2
San Antonio
Talyn Eaton
   

Champion Cross
Taylor County
Talyn Eaton

2nd Place Class 1 Finewool, Reserve Champion Finewool
Taylor County
Talyn Eaton
   

5th Place Class 2 Mediumwool
San Angelo
Cydney Newsom

Champion Finewool
San Antonio
Jacob Geistweidt
   

3rd Place Middleweight Finewool
Ft Worth
Shown by Hayley Bates

Reserve Champion Ffinewool
Hill Country District Show
Shown by Graci Phillips
   


Reserve Champion Cross
Comal County
Shown by Blake Jonas


Sale Qualifier
Houston Livestock Show
Shown by Alex Hyde

   

Reserve Cross
Star of Texas
Shown by Caleb Kott

3rd Place Class 3 Fine Wools
San Antonio
Shown by Clayton Eckhardt
   

2014 Champion Cross
Ft. Worth
Shown By Cooper Newsom

Reserve Champion Finewool
2014 Ft. Worth
Shown By Cooper Newsom
   

Grand Champion Lamb
2014 Edwards County Livestock Show
Shown By Ethan Hyde

5th place Class 1 Finewool
San Antonio
Shown By Claudia Vogt
   

Grand Champion Hondo FFA Prospect Show and Champion Cross Medina County.
Shown ByThomas Beard

Champion Cross 2012
Texas State Fair
Shown By Cooper Newsom
   

1st Place Class 6 Finewool Crosses
2013 San Antonio
Shown ByTamra Kott

2nd Place Class 1 Finewool
2013 Star of Texas
Shown By Talyn Eaton
   

Overall Grand Champion
2014 Pecos County
Shown By Kaylee Dominguez

Champion Finewool
2012 Panther Roundup
Shown By Russell Pankratz
   

3rd Place Cross
2013 Hill Country District Livestock Show
Shown By Hayley Bates

1st Place Class 3 Finewool
2013 Hill Country District Livestock Show
Shown ByMegan Eckhardt
   

1st place heavyweight cross
 San Antonio
 second place heavyweight cross
 Ft. Worth
shown by Cooper Newsom

 3rd place heavy cross
 San Antonio
shown by Tamra Kott
   

1st place Hampshire ewe lamb
san antonio
shown by Caleb Kott

6th place class 6
san antonio
shown by Shae Shodrock
   

Reserve Champion Cross

 Rio Grand Valley Livestock Show
 Grand Champion
South Texas Youth Stock Show
Shown by Victoria Parks

 Champion Finewool

Kendall County Livestock Show
2nd class 3 Finewool
Hill Country District Show
Shown by Kendall McCreless
   

2nd Place Class 3 Mediumwool West Texas Fair

Shown by Aspen Eaton
sired by Powertrip

grand lamb
 Plainview jackpot  (show B)

out of Prevail
   

grand lamb
Plainview jackpot (show A)

 out of Powertrip

CHAMPION DRIVE HOUSTON 2010
1st PLACE CLASS 7 MEDIUM WOOL

SHOWN BY COOPER NEWSOM
SIRED BY PREVAIL

 

WINNERS FOR 2010
Champion Cross - Edwards County
1st place lightweight and Champion Cross - Maverick County (Eagle Pass)
1st place heavyweight Cross - Maverick County
Champion Medium wool and Grand Champion of Show - Tom Green County (San Angelo)
Champion Finewool - Taylor County (Abilene)
2nd place lightweight Medium wool - Taylor County
7th place class 3 Finewool - Odessa
7th place heavyweight Cross - Ft. Worth
5th place class 2 Finewool - San Angelo
11th place class 2 Finewool - Houston
6th place class 1 Finewool Cross - Houston
1st place class 7 Medium wool - Houston
 

WINNERS FOR 2009
CHAMPION FINEWOOL -TAYLOR COUNTY
GRAND CHAMPION LAMB -KERR COUNTY
1ST PLACE MED WT FINEWOOL -KERR COUNTY
RESERVE CHAMPION MED WOOL -REAL COUNTY
FIRST PLACE MED WT MEDIUM WOOL -MAVERICK COUNTY
RESERVE CHAMPION FINEOOL-SILVER DOLLAR CLASSIC
CHAMPION FINEWOOL-HOWARD COUNTY
CHAMPION FINEWOOL AND CROSS - BORDER BLOWOUT
 

2009 MAJOR SHOW
8TH PLACE MEDIUM WOOL-SAN ANTONIO
6TH PLACE CLASS 2 FW- HOUSTON
10TH PLACE HEAVY FW-HOUSTON
16TH PLACE CLASS 2 CROSS- HOUSTON
3RD PLACE CLASS 1  FW-AUSTIN
3RD PLACE CLASS 2 FW- AUSTIN
11TH PLACE CLASS 2 FW-AUSTIN
6TH PLACE CLASS 3 FW-AUSTIN


CHAMPION BLACK AND RESERVE CHAMPION OF SHOW
EARLY JACKPOT

CLASS 2 WINNER BOTH DAYS
SAN ANGELO JACKPOT

SHOWN BY COOPER NEWSOM


SECOND PLACE CLASS 3 AT THE STATE FAIR

SHOWN BY COOPER NEWSOM

   

Medium Wool
 8TH PLACE CLASS 12 MEDIUM WOOL
 SAN ANTONIO


 SHOWN BY SHERRI JAYE CHASTEEN.

Finewool
 THE 6TH PLACE CLASS 2 FINEWOOL
HOUSTON


SHOWN BY BRAESON RAMEY
   

Cross
16TH PLACE CROSS
HOUSTON


SHOWN BY TAOS TREES.

Finewool
Second in Houston
Champion Carcass at Houston


Shown by Jordyn Henderson.
   

Medium Wool
 4th in the Heavy weight class @ the Star of Texas

Shown by Conner Newsom

3rd place Heavy Weight Finewool
 2007 San Antonio Stock Show

 
Shown by Jordyn Henderson

 

Home  |  Rams  |  Lambs  |  Winners  |  Club Lamb Page

100 Website design by EDJE Technologies
Lazy H Ranch
Brady Hyde
HCR 10, Box 7
Rocksprings, TX
Cell: 830.683.7921
Email: tntblhyde@swtexas.net